ICF Leadership

Board of Directors

Bill Allen Candy Allphin Emma Atchley Bill Berg 
Bill Allen
Salmon
Allen Accounting
Candice Allphin
Boise
Retired Senior VP U.S. Bank
Emma Atchley
Ashton
Flying A Ranch
Bill Berg
Sagle
Berg & McLaughlin, Attorneys
Greg Braun Steve Carr Trent Clark Gerard Connelly
Greg Braun
Nampa
CPA
Steve Carr
Idaho Falls
Attorney and Writer
Trent Clark
Soda Springs
Public Affairs Director for Monsanto
Gerard Connelly
Troy
Retired business owner
Armand Eckert Frances Ellsworth Tim Hamilton Tom Killingsworth
Armand Eckert
Buhl
Business Owner
Frances Ellsworth
Boise
Owner of River Place Design
Tim Hamilton
Hailey
CPA and small business owner
Tom Killingsworth
Boise
First Vice President - Investment Officer
Wells Fargo Advisors
Dan Klocko Steve Masterson Doug Oppenheimer Danielle Quade
Dan Klocko
Post Falls
Kootenai Health, VP Human Resources
Steve Masterson
Coeur d'Alene
Financial Consultant
 Doug Oppenheimer
Boise
President and
co-owner of Oppenheimer Companies, Inc.
Danielle Quade
Coeur d'Alene
Attorney at Hawley Troxell
Debra Reidel Brenda Sanford Walt Sinclair Susan Swetnam
Debra Riedel
Boise
SVP, Investments Raymond James & Associates, Inc.
Member NYSE/SIPC
 Brenda Sanford
Burley
Chief Administrative Officer at DL Evans Bank
Walt Sinclair
Boise
Partner & Holland & Hart 
   Susan Swetnam
Pocatello
retired English professor/business owner 
Sue Thilo Caroline Troy Linda Watkins Stephen Weeg
 Sue Thilo
Hayden
Community Leader

  Caroline Nilsson Troy
Genesee
President of Nilsson Advisory Group
  Linda Watkins
Twin Falls
Executive Director of
Twin Falls Education Foundation
  Stephen Weeg
Pocatello
Director of Health West (retired)
Robert Yuditsky      
Robert J. Yuditsky
Coeur d'Alene
 
VP Morgan Stanley 
     

Officers

Sue Thilo

-

Chair

Steve Carr

-

Vice Chair

Frances Ellsworth

-

Secretary

Tom Killingsworth

-

Treasurer

Karen Bilowith

-

President & CEO

 

Executive Committee

Asset Development Committee

Sue Thilo, Chair
Steve Carr, Vice Chair
Frances Ellsworth, Secretary
Tom Killingsworth, Treasurer
Brenda Sanford, Chair, Financial Affairs Committee
Candi Allphin, Chair, Governance Committee
Bill Berg, Immediate Past Chair

Linda Watkins, Chair
Steve Carr
Trent Clark
Gerard Connelly
Steve Masterson
Caroline Nilsson Troy
Doug Oppenheimer
Danielle Quade
Debra Riedel
Susan Swetnam
Sue Thilo
Bob Yuditsky

Governance Committee

Financial Affairs

Candi Allphin, Chair
Emma Atchley
Armand Eckert
Frances Ellsworth
Dan Klocko
Stephen Weeg
Walt Sinclair

Brenda Sanford, Chair
Greg Braun
Tim Hamilton
Tom Killingsworth
*Irv Littman

Audit Subcommittee

Investment Subcommittee

Tim Hamilton, Chair
Bill Allen
Candi Allphin
Emma Atchley
Brenda Sanford

*Irv Littman, Chair
Bill Berg
Greg Braun
*Paul Harte
* Larry Johnson
Tom Killingsworth
* Bob Maynard
* Mike McMurray
* Park Price
*Ron Sali
Brenda Sanford
*Robert Schmidt
*Not a board member


Regional Grants Panel Members

Eastern Region

 Northern Region

Bill Allen, Lemhi County
Sarah Baker, Custer County
Kris Beckstead, Franklin County
Alison Boyer, Butte County
David Facer, Madison County
Carol Johnson, Bonneville County
Pamela Lake, Bingham County
Hailey Lusk, Power County
David Marotz, Jefferson County
Robert Myers, Bannock County
Mary Nate, Bear Lake County
Billie Nelson, Bonneville County
Laura Pickard, Fremont County
Kathy Ray, Oneida County
Tammy Stringham, Lemhi County
Mary Vagner, Bannock County

Sandra Ashworth, Boundary County
Peg Carver, Benewah County
Sharon Harris, Latah County
Kellie Lavigne, Shoshone County
Steve Masterson, Kootenai County
Lori McCann, Nez Perce County
Ray Mosman, Lewis County
Barbara Mueller, Kootenai County
Heidi Rogers, Kootenai County
Andrea Solberg, Idaho County
Norman Steadman, Clearwater County

Southwestern Region

Trudy Anderson, Ada County
Joyce Brewer, Boise County
Ranie Evans, Twin Falls County
Susan Faulkner, Gooding County
Riley Gray, Ada County
Mike Howard, Adams County
Gary Klett, Elmore County
Pete Koehler, Canyon County
Elizabeth Marshall, Canyon County
Carol Pintler, Blaine County
Jeff Rast, Camas County

Brenda Sanford, Cassia County
Trish Searle, Cassia County
David Shaw, Gem County
LeAnn Simmons, Ada County
Tricia Swartling, Blaine County
Diana Thomas, Washington County
Kristen Thompson, Ada County
Jennifer Traughber, Jerome County
Viki Wood, Minidoka County
Estella Zamora, Canyon County
Kathryn Zimmerman, Ada County

TwitterFacebookYouTube